The following students were awarded  an exceptional suite of four A grades a piece in their AS Levels in 2020:

Jessica Anderson

Phebe Brown

Jessica Cartwright

Grace Dundas

Katie Gilmore

Cassia Herron

Rachel Ingram

Jay Lismore

Katie McCallen

Nathan Moore

Ross Newport

Yasmin Oates

Lisa Porter

James Shaw

Ellen Wilson

The following students were awarded an outstanding AS profile with a minimum of 3 A grades in 2020:

Leah Alexander

Kevin Guo

Emma Hewitt

Joshua Lavery

Nathan Tate

Andrew Martin

Joanna McCammon

Tara Dillon

Amelie Dobson

Aimee Dugan

Ben Gibbons

Ross Gracey

Rachel Grant

Amy Hanna

Laura Harrison

Elise Henry

Anna Johnston

Sarah Linden

Eve McAdam

Adam McClatchey

Alex McCullough

Ellie McCullough

Anesu Mtowa

Alex Nesbitt

Bobby Nesbitt

Harry Patterson

Jake Patterson

Rebekah Robinson

Erika Sagayno

Heidi Simmons

Jacob Swihiarski

Jacob Vallelly

Jessica Williamson

Suzanne Webb

Top GCSE results from Abby Mardell, Marianna Neill, Lewis Poots and Migle Visinskaite who each achieved an outstanding ten A* grades in 2020.

Students who achieved an impressive ten A*/A grades in their GCSEs in 2020:

With 9A*s:

Ella Davison

Emma Johnson

Kaitlyn Martin

Sarah-Jane McKew

Molly Nelson

With 8A*s:

John Collins

Amy Gardiner

Darcey Porter

Amelia Sheerin

With 7A*s:

Caleb Coert

Jonah Lowry

Beth Taylor

With a combination of 10 A*/ A grades:

Leah Best

Daniel Brown

Ryan Browne

Adam Erwin

Holly Marshall

Anna McBurney

Charlotte Ruddock

Natalia Stefanska

Jack Thompson

Kate Ward

Students who achieved an excellent GCSE profile including 9A*/A grades in 2020:

Samuel Griffin

Hannah Abraham

Bradley Cornett

Charlotte Hamilton

Victor Lawniczek

Joe Sheard

Nicole Barnett

Anna Hadden

Dylan Martin

Kiera Whaley

Hannah Armstrong

Zoe Finch

Luke Hammond

Megan Hewitt

Dane Lutton

Lily Magee

Lucy Shilliday

Jesly Jojo

Aneta Lichnovska

Kathleen Pedlow

Emma Oakes

Aaron Potts

Amy Ritchie

 

The following students achieved a minimum of 3 A grades at AS Level in 2018:

Zoe Alhadeff

Leah Badger

Shannon Cheng

Callum Coert

Alexandra Conn (unavailable for photograph)

Nye Crozier

Peter Douglas

Mark Farrell

Charlotte Ferguson

Sabrina Greenaway

Emma Greer

Emma Hunter

Victoria Joy (unavailable for photograph)

Joanna Kerr

Georgia Lavery

Rebekah Lee

Leanne Leeper

Emma Lewis

Eve Lowry

Davan McCann

Kayleigh McCluskey

Lucy McKimm

Sarah Nelson

Alex Olsen

Amy Parnham

Amy Proctor

Kerrie Ruddell

Abbie Stockton

Aimee Todd (unavailable for photograph)

Matthew Vennard

Top GCSE Achievers 2018

 

Alex Bleakney

Daniel Burke

Victoria Calvert

Anna Campbell

Lois Campbell

Peter Davison

Ellen Gyle

Adam Hamilton

Rebekah Law

Charlie Logan

William McCann

Megan McKeown

Ryan Neill

Megan Symington

Lucy Topley

Lucy Vallelly

Nathan Waugh

Ethan Williamson

 

Unavailable for photograph:

Mackenzie Killops

Amber Reid

Joshua Smyth

Nathan Whaley